Complete Seed List

Genus

Common Name

species

Senna
Silver cassia
artemisiodes ssp artemisiodes
Senna
Desert cassia
artemisiodes ssp filifolia
Senna
Crinkled cassia
artemisiodes ssp helmsii
Senna
Blood bush
artemisiodes ssp oligophylla
Senna
Variable cassia
artemisiodes ssp sturtii
Solanum
Flannel bush
lasiophyllum
Solanum
Wild Tomato
orbiculatum
Austrostipa
Feather speargrass
elegantissima
Austrostipa
Speargrass
nitida
Swainsona
Salt lake pea
cyclocarpa
Swainsona
Sturt's pea
formosa
Tectocornia
Samphire
doleiformis
Themeda
Kangaroo grass
australia
Triodia
Hard spinifex
basedowii
Triodia
Soft spinifex
pungens
Triodia
Hard spinifex
wiseana
Velleia
 
rosea
Waitzia
 
accuminata
Zygophyllum
Shrubby twin leaf
aurantiacum
Zygophyllum
Climbing twin leaf
eremaeum
Stricklandii
Redwood