Complete Seed List

Genus

Common Name

species

Banksia
 
audux
Banksia
 
elderana
Banksia
 
lullfitzii
Brachychiton
Desert kurrajong
gregorii
Callistemon
Dubarda
pheoniceous
Callitris
 
columellaris
Callitris
 
glaucophylla
Callitris
White cypress pine
preissii ssp. Verrucosa
Casuarina
Swamp sheaok
obesa
Casuarina
Black oak
pauper
Cephalipterum
Pompom head
drummondii
Chenopodium
Cottonysaltbush
gaudichaudianum
Codonocarpus
Desert poplar
contifolius
Cymbopogon
Lemon scented grass
ambiguus
Dissocarpus
Cannon balls
paradoxus
Dodonea
Bead hopbush
lobulata
 
 
microzyga
Sticky hopbush
viscosa ssp viscosa
Dysphania
Rats tails
kalpari
Enchyleana
Ruby saltbush
tomentosa
Eragrotis
Woolybutt grass
eripoda
Eragrotis
Murchson red grass
dielsii
Eragrotis
Plains grass
setifolia
Eremophila
Narrow leaf fuchsia
alternifolia
Eremophila
Wilcox bush
forrestii
Eremophila
Turpentine bush
fraseri
Eremophila
Rock fuchsia bush
freelingii
Eremophila
Tar bush
glabra
Old Man Saltbush
Brunonia